?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 October 2022 @ 07:15 am
~*~The List (DanDanDan)~*~  
"...To boldly go where no one has gone before..." -Spock, Star Trek

Yes, coz I feel that's how I'd describe this list of fan fiction.
Inspired by a couple of crazy kids.

MaoJun
Ouji & Hime (completed)
A Little Piece of Heaven - Ouji & Hime SP
Angel (completed)
Unsuspecting Afternoons (one-shot)
Kiss & Tell (one-shot) Continuation of Unsuspecting Afternoons

MaoPi ft. Pedro
My Imperfect Girl (completed)
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (one-shot)
Peanut, Pudding, Pedro and a Random Person (one-shot)
Big Bang VS NewS (one-shot)
With Me (small feature)
With Me (on-going)
Perfect Strangers (on-going)
Afterglow (one-shot) *NEW*

JunMaoPi
Memento of Ours (on-going)

MaoMiya
Wonderful Chaos (on-going)
Niji (on-going) I've remembered the password! :D
The Case of The Hawaiian Pizza (one-shot) *NEW*

MaoToshi
Mr. Ohno's Quirky Adventure (completed)

ShoMao
An Unexpected Twist (one-shot)

MaoAiba
Kismet (one-shot)

Pure Randomness from My Imperfect Girl
He Who Knows All (one-shot)
Haru Haru MV Dissection: Pork & Beans Style (one-shot)
Shige Gets A Chapter (one-shot)
[The Missing Turtle Pie] (two-shot)
[The Missing Turtle Pie] (two-shot)

MaoBB
Day After Day (one-shot)

MaoShun
Sweet & Sticky (one-shot)

HeeMin
Take another drag, turn me to ashes. (short fic) *NEW*

 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
maea_maie: Mao's sunmaea_maie on July 17th, 2009 01:14 pm (UTC)
At Long LAst you posted it! I was wondering why are you not promoting your other fanfics? Why Indeed?
yamapiggychuuyamapiggychuu on July 18th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
I don't know myself... If Hibiscus hadn't mentioned it, I'd probably wouldn't have done it. xD
spica0409 on August 14th, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)
omg, you updated momentos!!!
i can't believe i had almost given up on that story.
GOMEN! love the new updates.
Pi is toooo dark. what did Jun do to him?
but at the same time i feel soooo bad for Jun.
Mao needs to come to her senses.
anyways, thanx for updating.
don't forget about Chaos.
like your fanfic list.
yamapiggychuuyamapiggychuu on August 15th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you, summer! ^^
I know eh? Too long since the last update LOL!
It will be like that but I will finish it. I have to! xDDDDD
So you're still for MaoJun eh? xDDDD
Chaos? Yes, I will never forget the two crazy kids. xDD
I just am more concentrated on Memento right now. ^^
frenzlovefrenzlove on September 6th, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
Hope you will recall the password to Niji or maybe a repost or new account for the remaining chapters? hope you will have time to update memento of ours soon!! thanks!! otsukarasamadeshita!!
yamapiggychuu: maomiyayamapiggychuu on September 6th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
Hi frenzlove!
I have actually remembered the password. xD
I'll edit that soon.
I'm trying to work on Memento right now (too much distractions T___T). After I put up the latest chapter, I might work on Niji.
That's the plan for now.
I hope I can make it. T___T
I'm not guaranteeing anything though...
Thank you for reading!! ^^
(no subject) - frenzlove on September 8th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapiggychuu on September 8th, 2009 09:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
shila101 on September 30th, 2009 08:36 am (UTC)
Yamapiggy..i love your Ouji&Hime!!! So much so much so much that Ihave read and reread it ! You tied everything together so nicely and also the plots are so believable. I felt so sorry for Ryo in the beginning, hated Jun with the rest but in the end was also falling in love with him the way Mao was!

Just wanted to say thanks!
yamapiggychuu: adoreyamapiggychuu on October 2nd, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
Awww.
Thank you for reading too!
My first attempt at a fan fic. I'm glad you liked it ne! ^^
Hope it wasn't too mushy or anything. xD
MaoJun got me into fanfics.
Gah.

^_____^
amyrose92amyrose92 on November 5th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
Heyo! I just wanna say that you're like my favorite fanfic writer now! I've read Ouji & Hime like more than three times already and I'm obsessed with Memento, Niji, and Wonderful Chaos xD
Your writing style is so unique and very descriptive! lol I can't believe I'm gonna say this, but my heart goes all "dokidoki" whenever I read your fics xD
Please continue writing! :D
yamapiggychuu: buttwiggleyamapiggychuu on November 7th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)
You don't how happy you've made me with your comment! ^____^ Awwww... even Stitch is wiggling his butt. xDDD And I am glad you go "dokidoki" when reading my stories! ^^ It's what I want to let you guys feel ne.
I will continue my best! ^^
nikoru1205nikoru1205 on August 13th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
I'ce spent 7 hours straight (yeah I'm sad) reading memento of ours - because I couldn't look away!
I love all your Maotsujun related stories & you're one of my favorite authors.
Ouji & Hime's one of my favorites :)
Are there any plans on continuing Memento of Ours?
Keep up the great work and looking forward on more of your works :) :)
yamapiggychuu: maotoshiyamapiggychuu on August 16th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you for taking the time to read my stories ne! It still amazes me someone reads them. Not kidding. T_T

Yes. It's a big fat YES to continuing Memento. I find I can't really abandon my stories. They're like my babies. Lol. I'm going to finish them even if it kills me. Which I hope they won't.

Thank you. *bows*
jo: triple maopinknpuzzled on November 11th, 2010 07:50 am (UTC)
please update memento of ours...
please please please...
yamapiggychuuyamapiggychuu on November 11th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
Hello there! I've updated Memento. :) But... there's no MaoJun in this part yet. Here's the new link. The old one is wonky now.

http://www.winglin.net/fanfic/yamapiggy5/
Anna AppelqvistAnna Appelqvist on November 15th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
Perfect Strangers??
Where can I find Perfect Strangers?? xD Sorry if it's obvious, I haven't used this site very much before..
Thanks for sharing such amazing stories, they make me chooo happy! And I see I have a lot to read, I've missed some..
Anna AppelqvistAnna Appelqvist on November 15th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
Re: Perfect Strangers??
Btw, I call myself BlueMiku on winglin, don't know if you remember me.. But that's me anyway xD
Re: Perfect Strangers?? - yamapiggychuu on November 18th, 2010 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
magzmagzfan on December 3rd, 2010 03:35 am (UTC)
Hello, do you have plans to update With Me soon? I've been reading the last chapter few times already while waiting for your update. Please update soon.
yamapiggychuuyamapiggychuu on December 6th, 2010 06:51 am (UTC)
I wish I can get to that but lately my inspirations just suddenly spring out so I can't say what I will be updating next. Though I'm still attached to Memento right now, but it can change just like that. ^^
lowlowtappz on April 8th, 2011 09:38 am (UTC)
OH WOW...OH WOW...OH WOW haha what can I say but that I totally totally totally LOVE LOVE LOVE "OUJI & HIME" so much so that I ended up reading it like 3x. I cannot get over how good a story it is & how good you really are @ writing an awesome fanfic. I cannot get enough of reading so I decided to try your other stories especially your one-shot UNSUSPECTING AFTERNOONS hahaha I have so much fun reading them with the laughs & the aaaww & "steamy" haha parts but they are really awesome as you write about each character & how they are affected in a way to Mao. I am glad that you have each male paired up with Mao but I am trying to picture another guy with her cause all I can see is JUNxMAO forever & I don't want that to ever change but hey its better to try out something different right haha oops sorry "blushes" I have just dragged on my comments!! Anyway off to read WITH ME ! (^__^)
yamapiggychuu: maomiyayamapiggychuu on June 29th, 2011 04:34 pm (UTC)
Omo!How could I miss replying to this wonderful comment of yours?I'm sorry,blame it on my brain spazzing up tendencies!I know how you feel.Of course you normally would not want any half of your OTP be paired up with another person.But with Mao,she's just so shippable with anyone that it's hard not to write stories about it.Lol.But still,thank you for reading my stories.I love you for that!!And yes,it's better to try new things out!:D Tell me your second OTP!Lol!:D Thank you for your time!
(no subject) - lowlowtappz on June 30th, 2011 06:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yamapiggychuu on July 3rd, 2011 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lowlowtappz on April 8th, 2011 11:00 am (UTC)
I just finished reading WITH ME & it was so good I can't wait to read the rest when you update! I really want to know what Sho's part is all about & I am also curious about Tomo whether he is bad or what? what's up with his past & Toma aaw so cute he is ahaha always having thoughts about Mao but I just can't wait for your UPDATE to this story !
yamapiggychuu: maopiyamapiggychuu on June 29th, 2011 04:36 pm (UTC)
It's really one story I wish I can update.But I still have to focus on Memento and Chaos and Niji.Uwaaah-gaaaah.It's worse when I type it out.Sigh.Oh yeah,Perfect Strangers as well.Writing Memento right now.:D
(no subject) - lowlowtappz on June 30th, 2011 06:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
lowlowtappz on July 2nd, 2011 09:11 am (UTC)
omg I just finished reading 'Perfect Strangers' & I am so overwhelmed by it. I ain't going to lie but its just captivated me & I couldn't stop reading it. I have mixed emotions hihi about this fanfic (I mean I don't condone cheating if your married cause its wrong) BUT I don't know its something that you can't help if your married or your relationship ain't working out at all, & the way to go about not hurting other people is too not ever cheat but try to resolve things amicably. I am thinking that this is my new favorite fanfic now but (OUJI & HIME will always be top). I am loving this fanfic & I can't stop thinking about it hihi see how addictive your story are yamapiggychuu omg I am going to read this again & again. I just want to know whats going to happen to Mao & also curious who is in Korea?? aarrghh I love love love & I want want want more hihi. Thankyou for an awesome fanfic (^_^)
yamapiggychuuyamapiggychuu on July 3rd, 2011 01:38 pm (UTC)
Addictive?Now that's what I want to hear!Glad the story had that effect on you.:D MaoPi could be your third OTP!:D I am in a Memento phase right now but who knows which muse may come to me in the future,right?:D I do want to finish this soon.It's got one last part left!I don't know why I suddenly stopped.The muse is off on vacation.:( But your words are very much appreciated.Love!!
lowlowtappz on September 15th, 2011 10:04 am (UTC)
Hi there muse! hehe

how is your holiday?!! anyways just wondering when you coming back to ficland of MaoPi ...... missing your fic totally but I ain't going to lie I have read OUJI & HIME like loads & loads cause that is my favorite of all fics.

I miss miss miss your writing!
lowlowtappz on September 24th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)
Perfect Strangers huhuhu I miss .............

leilaraymond on December 9th, 2011 05:48 am (UTC)
Update Perfect Strangers pleaseeeee. It's supposed to be a short story right? I just want to know how it ends. Pretty, pretty please with Pi on top :P